Out of 2755 Entries from 105 Countries The below list contains the winners of the IWM2024 Contest.
This list contains the WORLD TOP 200 + RISING STARS + EXCELLENCE AWARDS
Judging was by 24 Masters and Industry professionals ensuring total integrity, honesty, and fairness.
All Top 200 winners + Rising Stars + Excellence Award winners will have their beautiful paintings projected and displayed virtually on a giant screen in the main exhibition arena at IWM2024 Lilleshall England in May 2024. Your painting will be seen by a huge live audience + millions online.
The Final Top 10 winners will be announced on September 20th.
All International Watercolour Masters event info including tickets and workshops , hotels and travel, is on this web WWW.IWM2024.com
Congratulations to all and commiserations to those that missed out this time. Keep going your time will come!
Kind Regards and hope to see you all at IWM2024 England.
IWM2024 = The most spectacular watercolour elite festival in the world – AON Magazine
David Poxon RI NWS and the entire IWM2024 Event Team
AWARD WINNERS IWM2024 CONTEST
Adam Papke – POLAND
Adrian Aleluya – PHILIPPINES
Adriana Toso – GERMANY
Agnes Geets – BELGIUM
Agnieszka Trotta – ITALY
Alessandro Petti – ITALY
Alexa Dilla – GERMANY
Alexis Le-Borgne – FRANCE
Alfiya Safi – KAZAKHSTAN
Amanda Cal – SINGAPORE
Amapola-Herrera – SPAIN
Ana Radivilovic – LITHUANIA
Anahedberg – USA
Anatolii Korobkin – GEORGIA
Andre Farnier – FIERTE-DE-LOIE
Andre Kano – PORTUGAL
Andrew Dawson – UK
Andrew Storrie – ENGLAND
Andrey Samolinov – RUSSIA
Angela Malone – ENGLAND
Aniket Mahale – INDIA
Anita Rosvall – SWEDEN
Anna Szostak-Grzyb – POLAND
Anne Jacqueline Lazaroo – MALAYSIA
Arpita Lahri – INDIA
Astrid Van-Twillert – NETHERLAND
Baffet – FRANCE
Bancha Ma – THAILAND
Beatrice Jansson – SWEDEN
Benny Stigsson – SWEDEN
Beth Watkinms – UK
Bo Hoflin – SWEDEN
Boonk Wang – THAILAND
Carla Petrini – BRAZIL
Carmella Tuliszewski – USA
Carmen Alvarez – SPAIN
Carol Davidson – ENGLAND
Caroline Peters – BELGIUM
Cass Gartner – AUSTRALIA
Catherine Beale – UK
Cecile Grenier – CANADA
Charlotte Bech – DENMARK
Chiara Bartolucci – ITALY
Chiara Botturi – ITALY
Chien Chiung Chu – TAIWAN
Chris Lockwood – UK
Christine Berlinson-Esser – GERMANY
Christine Crehalet – FRANCE
Christine Dessa – UAE
Claudia Llobera – SPAIN
Colleen Helmore – AUSTRALIA
Cornelia Böhme – GERMANY
Dana Ingesson – SWEDEN
Daniela Tovar – PERU
Danny Boon – MALAYSIA
Daria Fedyaeva – ITALY
Dave Betty – UK
David L Stickel – USA
Debbra Nodwell – CANADA
Deborah Aldrich – USA
Deborah Townsend – UK
Deborah Pugh – Uk
Deepika Ramshetty – INDIA
Dellene Strong – AUSTRALIA
Denise Derbez – CANADA
Denny Samawa – INDONESIA
Diana Boanas – ENGLAND
Diana Nobs – SWITZERLAND
Domizia Parri – ITALY
Dong Li – CANADA
Dongmei Yin – TAIWAN
Doreen Chan – CANADA
Dorel Cozma – ROMANIA
Dragan Ivanovski – NORTH MACEDONIA
Ekaterina_Maltseva – ITALY
Elena Palmroos – FINLAND
Elena Pitteloud – SWITZERLAND
Elham Ellie Talayminaei – UK
Elia Leung – HONG KONG
Elke Memmler – GERMANY
Elwin Joseph – US VIRGIN ISLANDS
Emma Hagberg – DENMARK
Emmanuel Blot – FRANCE
Enzo Audruet – ITALY
Erika Kocsi – HUNGARY
Ernesto Barbera – SPAIN
Escalante Elie – ELSALVADOR
Fanny Wong – HONG KONG
Farideh Eshaghi – IRAN
Florian Schaab – GERMANY
France Malnati – FRANCE
Francis Lee – MALAYSIA
Francisco Javier Torres – SPAIN
Frank Wengen – USA
Fu Man Yat – HONG KONG
Geoff Butterworth – ENGLAND
Gerard Hendriks – NETHERLAND
Gert Pruik – NETHERLANDS
Gill Harwood – UK
Gillian Dambrosio – UK
Graeme Peatfield – ENGLAND
Gudrun S Sharpley – UK
Guy Troughton – AUSTRALIA
Guzman Emilio Huanca Yanariko – PERU
H Rank Broadley – UK
Haninhuang Wong – USA
Harsh Agrawal – UK
HONG Thu Ha – Vietnam
Ida Tentolini – ITALY
Inga Knysh – UK
Irina Yushmanova – MEXICO
Irina Sanotskaya – ITALY
Jack Chang Kean Chiat – MALAYSIA
Jacky Pearson – NEW ZEALAND
James Aynsley – UK
Jane Wise – USA
Jane Boyce – UK
Jan Min – NETHERLANDS
Jennifer Alsop – UK
Jesper Hoerberg – SWEDEN
Jill Bryant – AUSTRALIA
J M Littleton – USA
Joanna Natora – POLAND
John Haywood – ENGLAND
John Wong – HONG KONG
Jonathan Hollowell – ENGLAND
Judith Offord – ITALY
Judith Jerams – UK
Judy Saltzman – USA
Kanya Kato – JAPAN
Karen Heidler – USA
Katarina Vidmar – SLOVENIA
Katarzyna Kmiecik – POLAND
Kate Zwolinska – POLAND
Katerina Lukasova_- CZECH REPUBLIC
Kathleen Mooney – USA
Keiji Kikumoto – JAPAN
Kelly Eddington – USA
Kelly Eddington – USA
Kevin Clifford – USA
Kristiina Roots – ESTONIA
Kristiina Zadin – Estonia
Laleh Bagherzadi – USA
Lan Fang – CANADA
Lanacease – USA
Larysa Ponomarenko – UKRAINE
Lehel Fuchs – HUNGARY
Leni Fujimoto – BRAZIL
Leonora de-Lange – SCOTLAND
Liezel Schultz – IRELAND
Lisa Arnold Franklin – USA
Lisa Jefferson – USA
Liz Coles –
Liz Yule – SCOTLAND
Lois Thompson – ENGLAND
Lois Davidson – UK
Lorena Massa – ITALY
Louise Saward – ENGLAND
Lucia Zamburlini – ITALY
Lucy Marks – UK
Lucy Pulvers – AUSTRALIA
Luisella Zuccato – LUXEMBOURG
Lukasz-Ogrodowczyk – POLAND
Mahsa Mehdizadeh – IRAN
MaiNguyen Vietnam – NOMANLAND
Margaret Washington – USA
Maris Zammit – MALTA
Mary Rollins – USA
Masahiro Okayama – JAPAN
Masoud Seivani – CANADA
Megumi – JAPAN
Michiyo Fukushima – USA
Miett Tajthy – NETHERLANDS
Mika Kinoshita – JAPAN
Mike Kowalski – AUSTRALIA
Mikiko Yamauchi – JAPAN
Minnie Pun – HONG KONG
Molly Awmunleng – MALAYSIA
Mongkol Srisombat – THAILAND
Neil Wrynne – UK
Nguyen Hoai Nam – VIETNAM
Nicholas Tobias – UK
Nitya Ramtilak – INDIA
Olga Beliaeva – RUSSIA
Pam Renhard – ENGLAND
Parviz Aliyev – AZERBAIJAN
Patrick Leclere – FRANCE
Paula Fiebich – USA
PreetiSen – INDIA
Rebecca Krutsinger – USA
Rebecca Rogers – GERMANY
Rebecca Mentz – USA
Rita Dauchot – BELGIUM
Robert Austin – UK
Rose Butler – CANADA
Rosemary Tannock – CANADA
Sheila Taylor – UK
Shelley Prior – CANADA
Shiho Suzuki – JAPAN
Sian Thomas – UK
Silvia Trad – BRAZIL
Sima Torkaman – IRAN
Sol Indurain – UK
Sonia Bomben – ITALY
Sophia Manousos – USA
Sophie Penstone – ENGLAND
Stephen E Wise – UK
Sue Bradley – ENGLAND
Sue Welsby – UK
Susan Payne – AUSTRALIA
Susan Clare – UK
Suzanne Abraham- UK
Suzanne Accetta – USA
Suzanne Thigpen – USA
Svitlana Eccles Kuznetsova – GERMANY
Takako Matsui – Japan
Tanya Van-der-Heijden – NETHERLANDS
Theresa Abbott – ENGLAND
Tim Phillips – ENGLAND
Trevor Byron – TRINIDAD
Valentina Gobbi – ITALY
Vandita Bansal – INDIA
Vanessa Wilkey – UNITED KINGDOM
Wiebke Meier – Germany
William Morello – ENGLAND
Won Chin Tong – MALAYSIA
Wyn Ericson – USA
Yoan Beugin – FRANCE
Yuji Uchiyama – JAPAN
Yuka Hirata – JAPAN
Zahra Hamze – IRAN
Keep up to date with news regarding the International Watercolour Masters Exhibition by subscribing to the mailing list: