IWM2021 Event Programme

IWM2021 Event Programme

    IWM2021 event Programme

      Demonstrations and Lectures

MAY 2021  Time           Master Artist

  4th           12.30          PASQUALINO FRACASSO (Italy)

                    2.00            LAURIE GOLDSTEIN WARREN(USA)

  5th            11.00         JOE DOWDEN (Ireland)

                    12.30         PATRICIA GUZMAN (Mexico)

                      2.00         LINDA BAKER (USA)

  6th             11.00         IGOR SAVA (Italy)         

                    12.30         JANINE GALLIZIA (Australia)

                      2.00          EKATERINA SAVA (Italy)

  7th             11.00        TEJO VEN DEN BROEK (Belgium)

                     12.30        JANINE GALLIZIA (Australia)

                       2.00      MICHAL JASIWICZ (Poland)

 8th               11.00      JULIO JORGE (Portugal)

                     12.30      KEIKO TANABE (Japan)

                       2.00      FABIO CEMBRANELLI (Brazil)

 9th               11.00      PABLO RUBEN LOPEZ SANS (Spain)

                     12.30     HELIDON HALITI (Albania)

                       2.00     MIKHAIL STARCHENKO (Russia)

10th               11.00     MATTHEW BIRD (USA)

                       12.30     JANSEN CHOW (Malaysia)

                       2.00     CESC FARRE (Spain)

11th               11.00    JULIA BARMINOVA (Russia)

                      12.30    KONSTANTINE STERKHOV (Russia)

                       2.00    ALVARO CASTAGNET (Uruguay)

12th                12.30    JANINE GALLIZIA (Australia)

                         2.00    ALI ABBAS SYEDD (Pakistan)

13th                11.00     LA FE (Thailand)

                       12.30    XI GUO (China)

                       2.00    MAT BARBER KENNEDY (USA)

14th               11.00     EUDES CORREIA (Brazil)

                      12.30     MARVIN CHEW (Singapore)

                         2.00     DAVID POXON (England)

Demonstration programme subject to change

GET SHOW TICKETS HERE

Masters workshops 

all workshops run from 10am to 4pm booking essential

workshop bookings and info email Tara at

WATERCOLOUR2020@GMAIL.COM

LAURIE GOLDSTEIN WARREN 5 MAY (One day) 

JANINE GALLIZIA 5 MAY (One Day)

PASQUALINO FRACASSO 5 MAY (One Day)

DAVID POXON 6/7/8 MAY (3 day)

PATRICIA GUZMAN 6/7/8 MAY (3 day)

JOE DOWDEN 6/7/8 MAY (3 Day)

FABIO CEMBRANELLI 9/10/11 MAY (3 Day)

JANINE GALLIZIA 9/10/11 MAY (3 Day)

KEIKO TANABI 9/10/11 MAY (3 Day)

ALVARO CASTAGNET 12/13/14 MAY (3 Day)

JULIA BARMINOVA 12/13/14 MAY (3 Day)

KONSTANTINE STERKHOV 12/13/14 MAY (3 Day)

EUDES CORREIA 15/16 MAY (2 Day)

MARVIN CHEW 15 MAY (1 Day)

 

To book workshops send email to

Tara at; Watercolour2020@gmail.com

 

Alvaro, Castagnet , Alvaro at IWM2021, Alvaro, Masters at IWM2021, Watercolor, Watercolour, IMWA , watercolour alliance, Alliance

Maestro Alvaro Castagnet exclusive UK Appearance at IWM2021 Lilleshall England